Legal

 

  1. Presentation of the site.

 

According to article 6 of Law n ° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for the confidence in the digital economy, users of the website are specified www.novaproject.fr The identity of the various actors in the context of its realization and its follow-up:

Owner : Vincent Poirier – 1, Chemin de la Croix de Suatis, 65310 ODOS

Creator : vincentmartinat.com

Publication Manager : Vincent Poirier

The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.

Vincent Poirier/Nova Project is at ITG – 18 rue de la Ville-l'Evêque 75008, Paris.

NovaProject is a registered trademark of INPI under the national Number 15 4 213 502.

Communication and graphic Board : Isabelle Lorenzi – Mister The Eye

 

Webmaster : Vincent Martint – Vincentmartinat.com

Host : WP SERVER SARL, a company incorporated under French law with a capital of €10000, electing domicile 7 rue de la Cité fornes 30000 Nîmes, registered in the RCS of Nîmes under Number 808 840 474, VAT FR86808840474, represented by its legal officer Fabrice Carmen.

Photo credits: 

  • Jean-Claude Moschetti/SPCTS/CNRS photo Gallery.
  • AdobeStock
  • Didier Cot/CNRS photo Gallery
  • 3DCeram
  • CUMI/Murugappa Group
  • Ceritherm
  • Capazza Gallery
  • New Plant/Philippe Schilde
  • Andoche PRAUDEL (artist)Trio (3 welded)

    Ceramic, iron Blue (16 x 30 x 30 cm)

    Denis DURAND (photographer)

 

  1. General terms and conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

 

The use of the site www.novaproject.fr Implies the full acceptance of the following general terms of use described. These terms of use are likely to be modified or supplemented at any time, so users of the site are invited to consult them on a regular basis.

 

This site is normally accessible at any time to users. However, an interruption due to technical maintenance may be decided by Vincent Poirier, who will then endeavour to communicate the dates and times of the intervention to the users beforehand.

 

The site www.novaproject.fr is regularly updated by Vincent Poirier. In the same way, the legal notices can be changed at any time: they are nonetheless necessary for the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

 

  1. Description of the services provided.

 

The site www.novaproject.fr is intended to provide information about all of the company's activities.

 

Vincent Poirier strives to provide on the site www.novaproject.fr Information as accurate as possible. However, it shall not be liable for any omissions, inaccuracies or deficiencies in the update, either by its fact or by the third party partners who provide such information.

 

All the information shown on the site www.novaproject.fr are indicative, and are likely to evolve. The information on the site is also www.novaproject.fr are not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes that have been made since they were put online.

 

  1. Contractual Limitations on the technical data.

 

The site uses HTML5 technology.

 

The website will not be liable for any material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site commits to access the site using a recent hardware, not containing viruses and with a last-generation browser updated

 

  1. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

 

"NovaProject" is a registered trademark of INPI.

 

Vincent Poirier owns the intellectual property rights or owns the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, including texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

 

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of All or part of the elements of the site, irrespective of the means or process used, is prohibited, unless the prior written consent of Vincent Poirier.

 

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or any of the elements contained therein shall be deemed to constitute an infringement and pursued in accordance with the provisions of articles L. 335-2 and following of the intellectual property Code.

 

  1. Limitations of liability.

 

Vincent Poirier will not be liable for the direct and indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the site www.novaproject.fr, resulting from the use of a material not complying with the specifications specified in point 4, or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

 

Vincent Poirier will also not be liable for consequential damages (such as loss of market or loss of chance) arising from the use of the site www.novaproject.fr.

 

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. Vincent Poirier reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space which violate to the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, Vincent Poirier also reserves the possibility of questioning the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the case of a message of a racist, abusive, defamatory, or pornographic nature, whatever the medium Used (text, photography...).

 

  1. Personal Data Management

 

In France, personal data are protected in particular by Act No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the criminal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

 

On the occasion of the use of the site www.novaproject.fr, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site www.novaproject.fr, the user's access provider, the Internet protocol address (IP) of the user.

 

In any event, Vincent Poirier collects personal information relating to the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site www.novaproject.fr. The user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, especially when he or she proceeds to the seizure. It is then specified to the user of the site www.novaproject.fr The obligation or not to provide such information.

 

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to information technology, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data on Concerning, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the part, specifying the address to which the reply is to be sent.

 

No personal information from the site user www.novaproject.fr is not published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of Nova Project and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to preserve and modify the data vis-à-vis the user of the site www.novaproject.fr.

 

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect any personal information.

 

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Law of 1 July 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

 

  1. Hypertext links and Cookies.

 

The site www.novaproject.fr Contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of Vincent Poirier. However, Vincent Poirier does not have the opportunity to verify the content of the sites so visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this.

 

Browsing the site www.novaproject.fr May cause cookie (s) to be installed on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow user identification, but saves information about navigating a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate further navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

 

The refusal to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer in the following way, to refuse the installation of the cookies:

 

Under Internet Explorer: Tool tab (Wheel-shaped pictogram at the top right)/Internet Options. Click Privacy and choose Block All cookies. Validate on Ok.

 

Under Firefox: At the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the retention rules to: Use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

 

Under Safari: Click on the top right of the navigator on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

 

Under Chrome: Click the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Preferences.  In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

 

  1. Applicable law and award of jurisdiction.

 

Any litigation related to the use of the site www.novaproject.fr is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is conferred on the competent courts of Paris.

 

  1. The main laws concerned.

 

Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, in particular amended by Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to information technology, files and freedoms.

 

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

 

  1. Lexicon.

 

User: Login, using the site above.

 

Personal information: "Information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or otherwise, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply" (Article 4 of Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).